?

Log in

 
 
22 January 2010 @ 02:59 pm
Snags  

Who Dat? Who dat said they gonna beat them Saints?
Favre on the ground, Favre on the ground. Looking like a fool cus his ass on the ground!
 
 
 
hiscupcakejuicystar on January 22nd, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
ROFL!
I was watching TMZ last night. That old man is getting a lawyer so he can start making profit from people using that.

Isn't that nuts? Lol.
Ashley ♥'s Willepiskeyy on January 22nd, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!
breakup on January 22nd, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Oh these are totally cute! I'm not a fan of either team though :\
(However, for this weekend's game, go Saints!)
Ashley ♥'s Willepiskeyy on January 22nd, 2010 09:20 pm (UTC)
It's a win win. If you're not a fan, atleast you get to see Reggie in all his hotness!
breakup on January 22nd, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
Oh yes! Reggie is gorgeous!
Nessashinann on January 22nd, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
Cute! Snagging the Vikings. We're gonna have a hard time getting past your Saints, hun! It'll be a good game, though, I like it when they're close! Lotsa luck!
Ashley ♥'s Willepiskeyy on January 22nd, 2010 09:20 pm (UTC)
I know! It's gonna be so good!
☠ℓoяα™: Kadence» Mommy's Princesslora on January 22nd, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
I reaaaaaaaaaaally hate Vikings. No offense. ( I live in Iowa, btw ) But, I really think Favre deserves this. Anyways, I'll probably be cheering for the Saints because they ARE in my division. It'll be a good game though, and I really hope that whoever wins will slaughter the AFC. (:
→ кαтιє ←flirting on January 22nd, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
I am from Minnesota, and will be rooting for the Saints because I hope the damn Vikings don't win! lol. (BTW, I am a Packer fan through and through, but still am pissed at the fact that Favre converted to the purple side).
→ кαтιє ←flirting on January 22nd, 2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
So, definitely snagging the Saints one!
☠ℓoяα™: Kadence» Mommy's Princesslora on January 22nd, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
LOL'ing at this. I'm from Iowa and actually really hate the Vikings, but I think Favre deserves it. However, I'll be cheering for the Saints because they're in my division, lol. (:
sunshiineavenue on January 22nd, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
LOL Saints Colts Superbowl :)


Edited at 2010-01-22 11:10 pm (UTC)
breakup on January 22nd, 2010 11:27 pm (UTC)
YES! AGREED!
sunshiineavenue on February 1st, 2010 07:00 pm (UTC)
I love your icon!
francoleckifrancolecki on January 23rd, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
snagging the vikings one!!!
Kristaljulione on January 23rd, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
saving the saints one. THANKS ASH!
They aren't my fave team but I've definitely been rooting for them. ;D
Ashley Noelle; just  call me mommy.hoochiehoops on January 23rd, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
:)
sweet_atrocitysweet_atrocity on January 23rd, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
My husband is a diehard Vikings fan, so for the sake of my sanity, I hope they win. My own heart was broken with the Chargers loss last weekend. =(
╚»B«╝cyanidexbeauty on January 23rd, 2010 06:33 am (UTC)
Oh those are great. I'm a steelers fan but the Vikings/Saints game should be really good.
Amynystateofmind on January 23rd, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC)
I wish you had made a Colts & Jets one! :)
Bellehbrittmarie on January 23rd, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
ahhh you know im snagging the saints one! :]
Bellehbrittmarie on January 23rd, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
oh & just so you know, jonathan & allison stinchcomb welcomed a sweet baby boy into the world this week! they named his mason. :]
Angela: [nfl] giants fan for lifeavada_sempra on January 23rd, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC)
Ah..but I'm rooting for the Jets! Lol I want a Jets / Saints superbowl badly.
oh what a wonderful worldswitchknives on January 27th, 2010 02:37 pm (UTC)
snagging the Saints one! :)